Regular Members

Shenzhen Adtek Technology Co.,Ltd

Product category
  • N/A
Search
 
Friends links
Supplier Homepage > Products > MTP Patch Cord
MTP Patch Cord
Click on the image to check the artwork
product: view count: 76MTP Patch Cord 
unit price: Negotiable
min amount:
amount:
period for delivery: Consignment Deadline days
Expiry date: Long Effective
last update: 2018-09-19 08:53
  enquiry
detailed

Product introduction


MTP/Female to MTP/Female 12 Fibers 9/125 Singlemode Trunk Cable, Type A, Elite, Plenum (OFNP)


 MTP to MTP 12 Fibers SM Trunk Cable


Product parameters

 

Connector A

MTP Female elite

Connector B

MTP Female elite

Fibre Mode

9/125

Jacket Color

Yellow

Polish Type

APC to APC

Jacket Material

OFNR, OFNP, LSZH

Insertion Loss

≥ 60dB

Fiber Glass

CORNING or equivalent fiber

Ploarity

Method A

Wavelength

1310/1550nm

Storage Temperature

-40°C to +85°C

Operating Temperature

-10°C to +70°C

Installation Tensile Load

66 N

Long-Term Tensile Load

50 N

 

 

 

Product features and applications


Features

1.0.35dB Ultra Low IL with USCONEC Connectors.

2.Corning or YOFC fiber is designed to pass ISO, IEC, RoHS. etc. standards.

3.Bend insensitive fiber cable shows a great performance on resilience.

4.K=K carton package provides max protection on your items.


http://www.fiber-optic.net/

inquiry list